Moose Jaw Solo Results - Saturday, May 21, 2011

Event 1. Chanter - 2/4 March

  1. Caelan Kinnaird
  2. Stirling Rempel
  3. Jayden Sittler
  4. Brayden Hamoline
  5. Rowan Cathcart
  6. Kyle Zale

Event 2. Grade V - 2/4 March

  1. Richard Jones
  2. Celeste Preza
  3. Zachary Read
  4. Jason Sjostrom
  5. Stephen Moyer
  6. Braden Norberg

Event 3. Grade IV - 2/4 March

  1. Steven Regnault
  2. Dennis Rawdon
  3. Jesse Dunford
  4. Brent Pauls
  5. Wyatt Dunford

Event 4. Grade IV - 6/8 March

  1. Meghan Maxwell
  2. Jesse Dunford
  3. Gabrielle Mercier
  4. Kelti Smith
  5. Dennis Rawdon
  6. Eve Keller

Event 5. Grade IV - Piobaireachd (gr. only)

  1. Kelti Smith
  2. Kelton Lynch
  3. Eve Keller
  4. Angus MacLennan
  5. Brent Pauls
  6. Denyn McNeill

Event 6. Grade III - 2/4 March

  1. Jordan Perillo
  2. Justin Luchenski
  3. Christian Kordan
  4. Robin Robertson
  5. Donny Maxwell
  6. Steven Bairos-Novak

Event 7. Grade III - Strathspey/Reel

  1. Daniel Kirby
  2. Robin Robertson
  3. Christian Kordan
  4. Margaret Ellis Young
  5. Jordan Perillo
  6. Steven Bairos-Novak

Event 8. Grade III - Piobaireachd

  1. Jordan Perillo
  2. Kyle Barrie
  3. Steven Bairos-Novak
  4. Margaret Ellis Young
  5. Robin Robertson
  6. Christian Kordan

Event 9. Grade II - M/S/R (submit 2M,1S,1R)

  1. Aidan Mowat
  2. Bradley Hooper
  3. Ian Lemoine
  4. Gage Wood
  5. Andrew Mcnaughton
  6. Lachlan Sinclair

Event 10. Grade II - Jig/Hornpipe

  1. Gage Wood
  2. Ian Lemoine
  3. Bradley Hooper
  4. Andrew Mcnaughton
  5. Lachlan Sinclair
  6. Aidan Mowat

Event 11. Grade II - Piobaireachd (submit 2)

  1. Ian Lemoine
  2. Bradley Hooper

Event 12. Grade I - M/S/R (submit 2M, 2S, 2R)

  1. Jamie Kubasiewicz
  2. Raphael Mercier
  3. Eilidh Macdonald
  4. Ashley Muchka
  5. Sienna Johnson
  6. Eva Rennie

Event 13. Grade I - Jig/Hornpipe (submit 2J, 2H)

  1. Jamie Kubasiewicz
  2. Alex Rasmussen
  3. Raphael Mercier
  4. Eilidh Macdonald
  5. Ashley Muchka
  6. Eva Rennie

Event 14. Grade I - Piobaireachd (submit 3)

  1. Jamie Kubasiewicz
  2. Eilidh Macdonald
  3. Raphael Mercier
  4. Ashley Muchka
  5. Eva Rennie
  6. Alex Rasmussen

Event 19. Drum Pad - 2/4 March

  1. Celeste Douglas
  2. Braden Chennells
  3. Mark Fergusson
  4. Jed Gonzaga
  5. Taylor Douglas
  6. Cheri Dale Battwing

Event 20. Grade V - 2/4 March

  1. Caelan Kinnaird
  2. Mark Fergusson

Event 21. Grade IV - 6/8 March

  1. Zachary Saunders
  2. Jordan Gervais
  3. John Dadiotis
  4. Amber Meyers
  5. Cali Demeyer
  6. Neal Lemoine

Event 22. Grade IV - 2/4 March

  1. Cameron Kirby
  2. Jordan Gervais
  3. Zachary Saunders
  4. Cali Demeyer
  5. John Dadiotis
  6. Neal Lemoine

Event 23. Grade III - 2/4 March

  1. Robyn Kary
  2. Danny Murray
  3. Jennifer Luchenski

Event 24. Grade III - 6/8 March

  1. Danny Murray

Event 25. Grade II - M/S/R

  1. Gregory Muchka

Event 26. Grade II - Jig/Hornpipe

  1. Gregory Muchka

Event 27. Grade I - M/S/R

  1. Craig Weston
  2. Luke Newman
  3. Jordan Roy

Event 28. Grade I - Jig/Hornpipe

  1. Jordan Roy
  2. Craig Weston
  3. Craig Weston

Event 31. Novice Tenor - 2/4 March

  1. Elijah Louttit
  2. David Clark

Event 32. Intermediate Tenor - 2/4 March

  1. Brenna Smith

Event 33. Intermediate Tenor - 6/8 March

  1. Brenna Smith

Event 34. Open Tenor - M/S/R

  1. Ruaridh Macdonald
  2. Cali Demeyer

Event 35. Open Tenor - Hornpipe/Jig

  1. Ruaridh Macdonald
  2. Cali Demeyer