Regina Solo Results - Sunday, May 22, 2011

Event 1. Chanter - 2/4 March

  1. Libby Carey
  2. Brayden Hamoline
  3. Caelan Kinnaird
  4. Liam Zimmer
  5. Gavin Zimmer
  6. Ezra Felstrom-stenka

Event 2. Grade V - 2/4 March

  1. Stephen Moyer
  2. Braden Norberg
  3. Jason Sjostrom
  4. DeVawn Meyers
  5. Ciaran Scanlon
  6. Kyle Simpson

Event 3. Grade IV - 2/4 March

  1. Wyatt Dunford
  2. Brent Pauls
  3. Denyn McNeill
  4. Steven Regnault
  5. Meghan Maxwell
  6. Dennis Rawdon

Event 4. Grade IV - 6/8 March

  1. Gabrielle Mercier
  2. Eve Keller
  3. Kelti Smith
  4. Jesse Dunford
  5. Kelton Lynch
  6. Kieran Norberg

Event 5. Grade IV - Piobaireachd (gr. only)

  1. Kelti Smith
  2. Eve Keller
  3. Kelton Lynch
  4. Kelton Lynch
  5. Kieran Norberg

Event 6. Grade III - 2/4 March

  1. Jordan Perillo
  2. Robin Robertson
  3. Justin Luchenski
  4. Allan Mohrbutter
  5. Robin Robertson

Event 7. Grade III - Strathspey/Reel

  1. Donny Maxwell
  2. Jordan Perillo
  3. Justin Luchenski
  4. Robin Robertson
  5. Steven Bairos-Novak
  6. Margaret Ellis Young

Event 8. Grade III - Piobaireachd

  1. Jordan Perillo
  2. Robin Robertson
  3. Robin Robertson
  4. Steven Bairos-Novak
  5. Kyle Barrie
  6. Christian Kordan

Event 9. Grade II - M/S/R (submit 2M,1S,1R)

  1. Ian Lemoine
  2. Gage Wood
  3. Lachlan Sinclair
  4. Aidan Mowat
  5. Bradley Hooper
  6. Max LaPlante

Event 10. Grade II - Jig/Hornpipe

  1. Bradley Hooper
  2. Gage Wood
  3. Ian Lemoine
  4. Lachlan Sinclair
  5. Aidan Mowat
  6. Andrew Mcnaughton

Event 11. Grade II - Piobaireachd (submit 2)

  1. Bradley Hooper
  2. Ian Lemoine
  3. Gage Wood

Event 12. Grade I - M/S/R (submit 2M, 2S, 2R)

  1. Raphael Mercier
  2. Jamie Kubasiewicz
  3. Eilidh Macdonald
  4. Sienna Johnson

Event 13. Grade I - Jig/Hornpipe (submit 2J, 2H)

  1. Raphael Mercier
  2. Jamie Kubasiewicz
  3. Brock Eadie
  4. Alex Rasmussen
  5. Ashley Muchka
  6. Eva Rennie

Event 14. Grade I - Piobaireachd (submit 3)

  1. Eilidh Macdonald
  2. Jamie Kubasiewicz
  3. Alex Rasmussen
  4. Raphael Mercier
  5. Eva Rennie

Event 19. Drum Pad - 2/4 March

  1. Celeste Douglas
  2. Mark Fergusson
  3. Theo Simmons
  4. Taylor Douglas
  5. Braden Chennells
  6. Jed Gonzaga

Event 20. Grade V - 2/4 March

  1. Caelan Kinnaird
  2. Robin Geis
  3. Mark Fergusson

Event 21. Grade IV - 6/8 March

  1. Jordan Gervais
  2. Neal Lemoine
  3. Zachary Saunders
  4. Cali Demeyer
  5. Amber Meyers
  6. John Dadiotis

Event 22. Grade IV - 2/4 March

  1. Jordan Gervais
  2. Cameron Denby
  3. Cameron Kirby
  4. Joshua Sittler
  5. John Dadiotis
  6. Cali Demeyer

Event 23. Grade III - 2/4 March

  1. Robyn Kary
  2. Jennifer Luchenski
  3. Danny Murray

Event 24. Grade III - 6/8 March

  1. Danny Murray

Event 25. Grade II - M/S/R

  1. Gregory Muchka

Event 26. Grade II - Jig/Hornpipe

  1. Gregory Muchka

Event 27. Grade I - M/S/R

  1. Craig Weston
  2. Jordan Roy
  3. Luke Newman

Event 28. Grade I - Jig/Hornpipe

  1. Jordan Roy
  2. Craig Weston
  3. Luke Newman

Event 31. Novice Tenor - 2/4 March

  1. Elijah Louttit
  2. David Clark

Event 32. Intermediate Tenor - 2/4 March

  1. Brenna Smith

Event 33. Intermediate Tenor - 6/8 March

  1. Brenna Smith

Event 34. Open Tenor - M/S/R

  1. Ruaridh Macdonald
  2. Cali Demeyer

Event 35. Open Tenor - Hornpipe/Jig

  1. Ruaridh Macdonald
  2. Cali Demeyer